Results

2013 Racing Results:
  • Tour of Terra Cotta Road Race – Caledon, Ontario
    3rd place
  • Calabogie Classic Ontario Cup Road Race – Calabogie, Ontario
    3rd place
  • Tour de Hans Road Race – Waterloo, Ontario
  • 1st place
  • Tour of the Valley – Youngstown, Ohio
    1st place – Criterium
    2nd place – Time Trial
    7th place – Road Race
    2nd place – General Classification
  • Waterloo Gran Fondo – Waterloo, Ontario
    1st place
  • Bloomfield Road Race, Bloomfield, New York
    2nd place
  • Canadian National Road Championships – Beauce, Quebec
    21st place
  • Grand Prix Cycliste de Gatineau Road Race (UCI 1.1) – Gatineau, Quebec
    25th place
  • Chrono Gatineau Time Trial (UCI 1.1) – Gatineau, Quebec
    27th place
  • Tom Jehlicka Memorial Criterium – Cobourg, Ontario
    1st place
  • Hammer Allen Group Creekside Criterium – Mississauga, Ontario
    1st place
  • Green Mountain Stage Race – Warren, Vermont
    9th place – Time Trial
    12th place – Criterium
2012 Racing Results:
  • Good Friday Ontario Cup Road Race – Hamilton, Ontario
    1st place
  • Calabogie Classic Ontario Cup Road Race – Calabogie, Ontario
    3rd place
  • KW Classic Ontario Cup Road Race – Waterloo, Ontario
    4th place
  • Canadian National Road Championships – Lac Megantic, Quebec
    17th place
  • Ontario Provincial Road Race¬†Championships – Bradford, Ontario
    4th place
2011 Racing Results:
  • 2010 World Series of Bicycling Pro Track Race – Trexlertown, Pennsylvania
    1st place – Elimination Race
    3rd place – Points Race
  • 2010 Fuji Super Tuesdays Track Racing – Trexlertown, Pennsylvania
    June 28:

    1st place – Snowball
    1st place – Scratch Race
    3rd place – Win n Out
    June 28:
    4th place – 10 lap Point a lap
    5th place – Elimination
    July 5:
    4th place – 10 lap tempo
    4th place – 12 lap points race
    2nd place – Elimination
    3rd place – Omnium
    July 19:
    5th place – Scratch race
    Aug 2:
    2nd place – Points Race
    5th place – Elimination
  • National Track Cycling Championships – Bromont, Quebec
    4th place – Flying lap
    4th place – Points Race
    5th place – Elimination
    3rd place – Individual Pursuit
    5th place – Scratch Race
    4th place – 500 metre Time Trial
    4th place – Omnium
2010 Racing Results:
  • Syracuse Race Weekend – Syracuse, New York
    6th place – Criterium
    11th place – Time Trial
    17th place – Road Race
  • Canadian National Track Championships
    4th place – Omnium
2009 Racing Results:
  • Canadian National Track Championships
    Bronze Medal – Individual Pursuit
    Bronze Medal – Points Race
    Bronze Medal – Scratch Race
  • Calabogie Classic Ontario Cup Road Race #1 – Calabogie, Ontario
    2nd place
  • 24-7 Fitness Clubs Pro-Am Series – Trexlertown, Pennsylvania (TRACK)
    3rd – 12 lap tempo
    4th – Miss n Out
    6th – 10 lap Scratch race
  • Air Products Pro Series – Trexlertown, Pennsylvania (TRACK)
    6th place – 2 mile Scratch race
  • Hollenbeck Road Race – Hollenbeck, New York
    6th place
  • Bristol Mountain Road Race – Bristol, New York
    6th place
  • Tour de Syracuse Stage Race – Syracuse, New York
    4th place – Criterium
    14th place – Road Race
    6th place – Time Trial
    5th place GC
    (Team results: 1st, 2nd, 3rd GC)
  • Tour de PEI UCI 2.2 Stage Race
    28th place – Stage 4 (Dalvay-Montague-Georgetown Road Race)

Comments on this entry are closed.